The OptiX Metro 1000 system is a new generation of STM-1 and the STM-4 compatible multi-service transmission equipment. It supports STM-1/STM-4 optical synchronous transmissions and on-line upgrade from the STM-1 to the STM-4. The OptiX Metro 1000 system provides abundant interfaces and powerful cross-connect capability

List Of Metro-1000 Spare Units and Parts Distributed By Us:

No Item Code Item Type Item Name  
1   Main Equipment    
  02080436 SS-RACK-C2000 Tansmission Distribution Cabinet -OptiX155/622H-C2000  
  02080437 SS-RACK-C2200 Tansmission Distribution Cabinet-OptiX155/622H-C2200  
  02080438 SS-RACK-C2600 Tansmission Distribution Cabinet-OptiX155/622H-C2600  
  02110511 SS-BOX(-48) Chassis(-48V)  
  02111991 SS-BOX-155 Chassis(220V)  
         
  02160108 Telephone Mating Business Telephone  
         
  03032262 SS-SCB System Control Board  
  03038316 SS-SCBA01 16xE1/75ohm/2xSTM-1(S-1.1)System Control Board  
    SS-SCBA02 16xE1/75ohm/2xSTM-1(L-1.1) System Control Board  
    SS-SCBA03 16xE1/75ohm/2xSTM-1(L-1.2) System Control Board  
  03037838 SS-SCBC01 16xE1/75ohm/2xSTM-4(S-4.1) System Control Board  
  03038319 SS-SCBC02 16xE1/75ohm/2xSTM-4(L-4.1) System Control Board  
  03038321 SS-SCBC03 16xE1/75ohm/2xSTM-4(L-4.2) System Control Board  
  03038317 SS-SCBB01 16xE1/120ohm/2xSTM-1(S-1.1) System Control Board  
  03038318 SS-SCBD01 16xE1/120ohm/2xSTM-4(S-4.1) System Control Board  
  03038320 SS-SCBD02 16xE1/120ohm/2xSTM-4(L-4.1) System Control Board  
  03038322 SS-SCBD03 16xE1/120ohm/2xSTM-4(L-4.2) System Control Board  
  03038323 SS-SCBE01 2xSTM-1(S-1.1) System Control Board  
  03030HAY SS-SCBE02 2xSTM-1(L-1.1) System Control Board  
  03030HUF SS-SCBE03 2xSTM-1(L-1.2) System Control Board  
  03038324 SS-SCBF01 2xSTM-4(S-4.1) System Control Board  
  03038325 SS-SCBF02 2xSTM-4(L-4.1) System Control Board  
  03038326 SS-SCBF03 2xSTM-4(L-4.2) System Control Board  
  03038327 SS-SCBG01 System Control Board  
         
  03031649 SS-OI2-S(S-1.1,SC) STM-1 Optical Interface Board(S-1.1,SC)  
  03031651 SS-OI2-S(L-1.1,SC) STM-1 Optical Interface Board(L-1.1,SC)  
  03031652 SS-OI2-S(L-1.2,SC) STM-1 Optical Interface Board(L-1.2,SC)  
         
  03031240 SS-OI2-D(S-1.1 SC) 2xSTM-1 Optical Interface Board(S-1.1,SC)  
  03031653 SS-OI2-D(L-1.1,SC) 2xSTM-1 Optical Interface Board(L-1.1,SC)  
  03031654 SS-OI2-D(L-1.2,SC) 2xSTM-1 Optical Interface Board(L-1.2,SC)  
  03031655 SS-OI2-D(Ie-1/L-1.1,SC) 2xSTM-1 Optical Interface Board(Ie-1/L-1.1,SC)  
  03031656 SS-OI2-D(Ie-1/L-1.2,SC) 2xSTM-1 Optical Interface Board(Ie-1/L-1.2,SC)  
  03031657 SS-OI2-D(L-1.1/L-1.2,SC) 2xSTM-1 Optical Interface Board(L-1.1/L-1.2,SC)  
  03031658 SS-OI2-D(L-1.1/Ie-1,SC) 2xSTM-1 Optical Interface Board(L-1.1/Ie-1,SC)  
  03031659 SS-OI2-D(L-1.2/Ie-1,SC) 2xSTM-1 Optical Interface Board(L-1.2/Ie-1,SC)  
  03031660 SS-OI2-D(L-1.2/L-1.1,SC) 2xSTM-1 Optical Interface Board(L-1.2/L-1.1,SC)  
         
  03034052 SS-OI4(S-4.1 SC) STM-4 Optical Interface Board(S-4.1,SC)  
  03034054 SS-OI4(L-4.1 SC) STM-4 Optical Interface Board(L-4.1,SC)  
  03034871 SS-OI4(L-4.2 SC) STM-4 Optical Interface Board(L-4.2,SC)  
         
  03023364 SS-OET-30km 155M Photoelectric Conversion Board(PBC)(30km)  
  03023429 SS-OET-500m 155M Photoelectric Conversion Board(PBC)(500m)  
  03034316 SS-SLE 1xSTM-1 Electrical Interface Board(EIB)   
  03034073 SS-SDE 2xSTM-1 Electrical Interface Board(EIB)   
  03032238 SS-AIU-Q(Ie-1,MTRJ) 4xATM Optical Interface Board(Ie-1,MTRJ)  
  03035763 SS-AIU-Q(S-1.1,MTRJ) 4xATM Optical Interface Board(S-1.1,MTRJ)  
         
  03033956 SS-SP1-D(75) 8xE1 Electrical Interface Board(EIB) (75ohm)  
  03034284 SS-SP1-D(120) 8xE1 Electrical Interface Board(EIB) (120ohm)  
  03034034 SS-PD2-S(75) 16xE1 Electrical Interface Board(EIB) (75ohm)  
  03034032 SS-PD2-S(120) 16xE1 Electrical Interface Board(EIB) (120ohm)  
  03034037 SS-PD2-D(75) 32xE1 Electrical Interface Board(EIB) (75ohm)  
  03034031 SS-PD2-D(120) 32xE1 Electrical Interface Board(EIB) (120ohm)  
  03034036 SS-PD2-T(75) 48xE1 Electrical Interface Board(EIB) (75ohm)  
  03034035 SS-PD2-T(120) 48xE1 Electrical Interface Board(EIB) (120ohm)  
  03032440 SS-SP2(75) 16xE1 Electrical Interface Board(EIB) (75ohm)  
  03032448 SS-SP2(120) 16xE1 Electrical Interface Board(EIB) (120ohm)  
         
  03032384 SS-PL3-S(E3) 1xE3 Electrical Interface Board(EIB)   
  03032363 SS-PL3-D(E3) 2xE3 Electrical Interface Board(EIB)   
  03032364 SS-PL3-T(E3) 3xE3 Electrical Interface Board(EIB)   
  03032365 SS-PL3-S(T3) 1xT3 Electrical Interface Board(EIB)   
  03032366 SS-PL3-D(T3) 2xT3 Electrical Interface Board(EIB)   
  03032367 SS-PL3-T(T3) 3xT3 Electrical Interface Board(EIB)   
         
  03038475 SS-EFT 4port10/100M Ethernet Electrical Interface Board(UNICODE to VC-12/VC3)  
  03034337 SS-ET1D 2port10/100M Ethernet Electrical Interface Board  
  03036945 SS-EFS 4port10/100M Fast Ethernet Electrical Interface Board with Lanswitch function  
  03032453 SS-ET1(8xRJ45) 8port Ethernet Interface Board(RJ45)  
  03035859 SS-ET1(S) 8port Ethernet Interface Board which support 2  Layers Switching(RJ45)  
  03034015 SS-EF1B(Ie-1,MTRJ) 6port(2 optical,4Electrical) Ethernet Interface Board(Ie-1,MTRJ)  
  03050909 SS-EGS011 1port Gigabit Ethernet Processing Unit with Functions of Exchange(1000Base-SX 850-LC)  
  03050910 SS-EGS012 1port Gigabit Ethernet Processing Unit with Functions of Exchange(1000Base-LX 1310-LC)  
  03039563 SS-EFSC01 12port Fast Ethernet Processing Unit with Functions of Exchange  
         
  03031420 SS-TDA Multiplex Voice Data Interface Board  
  03031908 SS-EMU Environment Supervision Circuit(ESC)  
  03032172 SS-COA(14 SC) Cassette Simplex AV Board(14dBm,SC)  
  03032173 SS-COA(17 SC) Cassette Simplex AV Board(17dBm,SC)  
         
2   Mounting Accessories    
  04041308 SS-DL-4E1-75-10 Trunk Cable(Coaxial Cable)-10m-75ohm-4E1-2.2mm-(FB4X6)-(SYFVZ-75-1.2/0.25*8)  
  04041309 SS-DL-4E1-75-20 Trunk Cable(Coaxial Cable)-20m-75ohm-4E1-2.2mm-(FB4X6)-(SYFVZ-75-1.2/0.25*8)  
  04041310 SS-DL-4E1-75-30 Trunk Cable(Coaxial Cable)-30m-75ohm-4E1-2.2mm-(FB4X6)-(SYFVZ-75-1.2/0.25*8)  
  04041311 SS-DL-4E1-75-40 Trunk Cable(Coaxial Cable)-40m-75ohm-4E1-2.2mm-(FB4X6)-(SYFVZ-75-1.2/0.25*8)  
  04041312 SS-DL-4E1-75-50 Trunk Cable(Coaxial Cable)-50m-75ohm-4E1-2.2mm-(FB4X6)-(SYFVZ-75-1.2/0.25*8)  
         
  04060132 SS-DL-HM(8)-75-10 Trunk Cable(Coaxial Cable)-10.00m-75ohm-4E1-2.2mm-(2*FB4X6)-(SYFVZ75-1.2/0.25*8)  
  04060133 SS-DL-HM(8)-75-15 Trunk Cable(Coaxial Cable)-15.00m-75ohm-4E1-2.2mm-(2*FB4X6)-(SYFVZ75-1.2/0.25*8)  
  04060134 SS-DL-HM(8)-75-20 Trunk Cable(Coaxial Cable)-20.00m-75ohm-4E1-2.2mm-(2*FB4X6)-(SYFVZ75-1.2/0.25*8)  
  04060135 SS-DL-HM(8)-75-25 Trunk Cable(Coaxial Cable)-25.00m-75ohm-4E1-2.2mm-(2*FB4X6)-(SYFVZ75-1.2/0.25*8)  
  04060136 SS-DL-HM(8)-75-30 Trunk Cable(Coaxial Cable)-30.00m-75ohm-4E1-2.2mm-(2*FB4X6)-(SYFVZ75-1.2/0.25*8)  
         
  04044335 SS-DL-SMB-75-10 Trunk Cable(Coaxial Cable)-155M/Clock/lightning protection-10m-75ohm-3.9mm-(SMB75in-line female connector-IV)-(SYV75-2/0.34(S))  
         
  14130099 SS-OP-FC-SC-S-2 Fiber Patchcord-FC/PC-SC/PC-SM-3mm-2m  
  14130266 SS-OP-FC-SC-S-3 Fiber Patchcord-SC/PC-FC/PC-SM-3mm-3m  
  14130187 SS-OP-FC-SC-S-5 Fiber Patchcord-SC/PC-FC/PC-SM-3mm-5m  
  14130230 SS-OP-FC-SC-S-10 Fiber Patchcord-FC/PC-SC/PC-SM-3mm-10m  
  14130110 SS-OP-FC-SC-S-15 Fiber Patchcord-FC/PC-SC/PC-SM-3mm-15m  
  14130111 SS-OP-FC-SC-S-20 Fiber Patchcord-FC/PC-SC/PC-SM-3mm-20m  
  14130112 SS-OP-FC-SC-S-25 Fiber Patchcord-FC/PC-SC/PC-SM-3mm-25m  
  14130113 SS-OP-FC-SC-S-30 Fiber Patchcord-FC/PC-SC/PC-SM-3mm-30m  
  14130114 SS-OP-FC-SC-S-35 Fiber Patchcord-FC/PC-SC/PC-SM-3mm-35m  
  14130115 SS-OP-FC-SC-S-45 Fiber Patchcord-FC/PC-SC/PC-SM-3mm-45m  
  14130116 SS-OP-FC-SC-S-50 Fiber Patchcord-FC/PC-SC/PC-SM-3mm-50m  
         
  45030001   Optical Fixed Attenuator-1310/1550nm-5dB.-FC/PC-0dB.  
  45030002   Optical Fixed Attenuator-1550nm-10dB.-FC/PC-40dB.  
  45030003   Optical Fixed Attenuator-1550nm-15dB.-FC/PC-40dB.  
  45030007   Optical Fixed Attenuator-1310/1550nm-5dB.-FC/PC-40dB.  
  45030008   Optical Fixed Attenuator-1310/1550nm-10dB.-FC/PC-60dB.  
  45030024   Optical Fixed Attenuator-1310/1550±20nm-5dB.-SC/PC-40dB.  
  45030025   Optical Fixed Attenuator-1310/1550±20nm-10dB.-SC/PC-40dB.  
         
  31131287 SS-DOC Package of Documentation-OptiX 155/622H(Metro1000) STM-1/STM-4 MSTP Optical Transmission System  
  31131291 SS-DOC Package of Documentation-OptiX 155/622H(Metro1000) STM-1/STM-4 MSTP Optical Transmission System  
         
  88030284 iManager T2000 iManager T2000-Software Charge for each added 155/622H Network Unit  
  GCFW155H   OptiX155622H(Metro1000) Service Charge of the Project