The OptiX OSN 3500 is a new-generation of integrated 10G/2.5G intelligent optical transmission systems based on the multi-service transmission platform (MSTP). It inherits all the characteristics of the MSTP technology and is compatible with the traditional SDH and MSTP networks. The equipment integrates many new technologies, including SDH, PDH, Ethernet, WDM, ATM, ESCON, FC/FICON, DVB-ASI (Digital Video Broadcast-Asynchronous Serial Interface), and RPR technologies. It is mainly applied in the backbone and convergence layers of the MAN (Metropolitan Area Network) and provides complete solutions for the evolution of existing SDH equipment to intelligent optical network equipment

No Item Code Item Type Item Name
1   Main Equipment  
  02111733 SS-RACK-2.2-3500 Assembled Cabinet (2200x600x300mm)
  02111734 SS-RACK-2.6-3500 Assembled Cabinet (2600x600x300mm)
  02111681 SS-RACK-2.0-3500 Assembled Cabinet (2000x600x300mm)
       
  02300618 SSNESUBRACK Sub-rack
  02300483 SS-SUBRACK-3500 Sub-rack
  03020DHK SS-PIU-B Power Access Board
  03037098 SS-AUX-B System Aided Interface Board
  03037064 SS-GSCC-N1 System Control and Communication Board
  03030CEP SS-N3GSCC01 System Control and Communication Board
  03036439 SS-GXCSA-3500 Normal Intercross Clock Board
  03036440 SS-EXCSA-3500 Enhanced Intercross Clock Board(without expanded Sub-rack)
  03038341 SS-UXCSA-3500 Ultra Intercross Clock Board(without expanded Sub-rack)
  03038342 SS-UXCSB-3500 Ultra Intercross Clock Board(with expanded Sub-rack)
  03030DKF SSN1SXCSA Super Intercross Clock Board
  03038343 SS-XCE-3500 Expanded Sub-rack Intercross Board
  03036466 SS-SCC-3500 Main Control Board
       
  03039263 SS-SL64(I-64.2 LC)-N2 STM-64 Optical Interface Board(I-64.2,LC)
  03039264 SS-SL64(S-64.2b LC)-N2 STM-64 Optical Interface Board(S-64.2b,LC)
  03039265 SS-SL64(Le-64.2 LC)-N2 STM-64 Optical Interface Board(Le-64.2,LC)
  03039266 SS-SL64(L-64.2b LC)-N2 STM-64 Optical Interface Board(L-64.2b,LC)
  03037369 SS-SL64(Ls-64.2 LC)-N2 STM-64 Optical Interface Board(Ls-64.2,LC)
       
  03037372 SS-SL16A(I-16 LC)-N1 STM-16 Optical Interface Board(I-16,LC)
  03037374 SS-SL16A(S-16.1 LC)-N1 STM-16 Optical Interface Board(S-16.1,LC)
  03037375 SS-SL16A(L-16.1 LC)-N1 STM-16 Optical Interface Board(L-16.1,LC)
  03037376 SS-SL16A(L-16.2 LC)-N1 STM-16 Optical Interface Board(L-16.2,LC)
  03037377 SS-SL16(L-16.2 LC)-N1 STM-16 Optical Interface Board(L-16.2,LC)
  03037378 SS-SL16(L-16.2 Je LC)-N1 STM-16 Optical Interface Board(L-16.2JE,LC)
  03037379 SS-SL16(V-16.2 LC)-N1 STM-16 Optical Interface Board(V-16.2Je,LC)
  03037380 SS-SL16(U-16.2 LC)-N1 STM-16 Optical Interface Board(U-16.2,LC)
       
       
  03050668 SS-SL4(I-4 LC)-N1 STM-4 Optical Interface Board(I-4,LC)
  03050634 SS-SL4(S-4.1 LC)-N1 STM-4 Optical Interface Board(S-4.1,LC)
  03050635 SS-SL4(L-4.1 LC)-N1 STM-4 Optical Interface Board(L-4.1,LC)
  03050636 SS-SL4(L-4.2 LC)-N1 STM-4 Optical Interface Board(L-4.2,LC)
  03050637 SS-SL4(Ve-4.2 LC)-N1 STM-4 Optical Interface Board(Ve-4.2,LC)
  03050670 SS-SLD4(I-4 LC)-N1 2xSTM-4 Optical Interface Board(I-4,LC)
  03050646 SS-SLD4(S-4.1 LC)-N1 2xSTM-4 Optical Interface Board(S-4.1,LC)
  03050647 SS-SLD4(L-4.1 LC)-N1 2xSTM-4 Optical Interface Board(L-4.1,LC)
  03050648 SS-SLD4(L-4.2 LC)-N1 2xSTM-4 Optical Interface Board(L-4.2,LC)
  03050649 SS-SLD4(Ve-4.2 LC)-N1 2xSTM-4 Optical Interface Board(Ve-4.2,LC)
  03050672 SS-SLQ4(I-4 LC)-N1 4xSTM-4 Optical Interface Board(I-4,LC)
  03050654 SS-SLQ4(S-4.1 LC)-N1 4xSTM-4 Optical Interface Board(S-4.1,LC)
  03050655 SS-SLQ4(L-4.1 LC)-N1 4xSTM-4 Optical Interface Board(L-4.1,LC)
  03050656 SS-SLQ4(L-4.2 LC)-N1 4xSTM-4 Optical Interface Board(L-4.2,LC)
  03050657 SS-SLQ4(Ve-4.2 LC)-N1 4xSTM-4 Optical Interface Board(Ve-4.2,LC)
       
  03050662 SS-SL1(I-1 LC)-N1 STM-1 Optical Interface Board(I-1,LC)
  03050614 SS-SL1(S-1.1 LC)-N1 STM-1 Optical Interface Board(S-1.1,LC)
  03050615 SS-SL1(L-1.1 LC)-N1 STM-1 Optical Interface Board(L-1.1,LC)
  03050616 SS-SL1(L-1.2 LC)-N1 STM-1 Optical Interface Board(L-1.2,LC)
  03050617 SS-SL1(Ve-1.2 LC)-N1 STM-1 Optical Interface Board(Ve-1.2,LC)
  03050665 SS-SLQ1(I-1 LC)-N1 4xSTM-1 Optical Interface Board(I-1,LC)
  03050626 SS-SLQ1(S-1.1 LC)-N1 4xSTM-1 Optical Interface Board(S-1.1,LC)
  03050627 SS-SLQ1(L-1.1 LC)-N1 4xSTM-1 Optical Interface Board(L-1.1,LC)
  03050628 SS-SLQ1(L-1.2 LC)-N1 4xSTM-1 Optical Interface Board(L-1.2,LC)
  03050629 SS-SLQ1(Ve-1.2 LC)-N1 4xSTM-1 Optical Interface Board(Ve-1.2,LC)
  03050970 SS-SLT1(S-1.1 LC)-N1 12xSTM-1 Optical Interface Board(S-1.1,LC)
       
  03037391 SS-SEP1 8xSTM-1 Route Function Processing Unit
  03026740 SS-EU08 8xSTM-1 Electrical Interface Outlet Board
  03026741 SS-OU08(S-1.1 LC)-N1 8xSTM-1 Optical Interface Outlet Board(LC,S-1.1)
  03027139 SS-OU08(S-1.1 SC)-N2 8xSTM-1 Optical Interface Outlet Board(S1.1,SC)
  03027509 SS-EU04 4xSTM-1 Electrical Interface Outlet Board
       
  03030ESH SS-PQ1A01-N2 63xE1 Service Processing Unit(75ohm)
  03026727 SS-D75S 32xE1/T1 Electrical Interface Rotate Outlet Board(75ohm)
  03037322 SS-PQM 63xE1/T1 Service Processing Unit
  03037408 SS-PQ1(120) 63xE1 Service Processing Unit(120ohm)
  03026728 SS-D12S 32xE1/T1 Electrical Interface Rotate Outlet Board(120ohm)
       
  03037127 SS-PL3 3xE3/T3 Service Processing Unit
  03027581 SS-C34S 3xE3/T3 Electrical Interface Rotate Outlet Board
  03037345 SS-PD3 6xE3/DS3 Service Processing Unit
  03026734 SS-D34S 6x34M/45M Electrical Interface Rotate Outlet Board
       
  03036869 SS-SPQ4-N1 4xE4&STM-1 Electrical Interface Board(EIB) 
  03039203 SS-SPQ4-N2 4xE4&STM-1 Electrical Interface Board(EIB) 
  03026951 SS-MU04 4xE4&STM-1 Electrical Interface Outlet Board
  03027527 SS-TSB4 4Port Electrical Interface Protect Rotate Outlet Board
  03026756 SS-TSB8 8Port Electrical Interface Protect Rotate Outlet Board
       
  03050850 SS-EGT210-N1 Dual Optical Port Gigabit Ethernet Transparent Transmission Processing Unit(1000BASE-SX,850-LC)
  03050852 SS-EGT211-N1 Dual Optical Port Gigabit Ethernet Transparent Transmission Processing Unit(1000BASE-LX,1310-LC)
  03050853 SS-EGT212-N1 Dual Optical Port Gigabit Ethernet Transparent Transmission Processing Unit(1000BASE-ZX,1310-LC)
  03050854 SS-EGT213-N1 Dual Optical Port Gigabit Ethernet Transparent Transmission Processing Unit(1000BASE-ZX,1550-LC)
       
  03037691 SS-EFT8-N1 16port10M/100M Ethernet Transparent Transmission Processing Unit
  03026811 SS-ETF8 8port10M/100M Speedy Ethernet Twisted-pair Interface Board
  03027552 SS-ETS8 8port10/100M Ethernet Twisted-pair Switch  Rotate Board
  03050870 SS-EFF810 8port10/100M  Ethernet Optical Interface Board(100Base-SX,1310-LC)
  03050871 SS-EFF811 8port10/100M Ethernet Optical Interface Board(100Base-LX,1310-LC)
       
  03050839 SS-EGS210-N2 2port Switched Gigabit Ethernet Processing Unit(1000BASE-SX,850-LC)
  03050840 SS-EGS211-N2 2port Switched Gigabit Ethernet Processing Unit(1000BASE-LX,1310-LC)
  03050838 SS-EGS212-N2 2portSwitched Gigabit Ethernet Processing Unit(1000BASE-ZX,1310-LC)
  03050850 SS-EGS213-N2 2port Switched Gigabit Ethernet Processing Unit(1000BASE-ZX,1550-LC)
       
  03030EAE SS-EFS001-N4 Fast Ethernet Processing Unit with Functions of Exchange
  03037134 SS-EFS4-N1 4port Fast Ethernet Processing Unit with Functions of Exchange
  03026811 SS-ETF8 8port10M/100M Fast Ethernet Twisted-pair Interface Board
  03027552 SS-ETS8 8port10/100M Ethernet Twisted-pair Switch  Rotate Board
  03050870 SS-EFF810 8port10/100M Ethernet Optical Interface Board(100Base-SX,1310-LC)
  03050871 SS-EFF811 8port10/100M Ethernet Optical Interface Board(100Base-LX,1310-LC)
       
  03050938 SS-EMR010-N2 12port10M/100M Electrical Port and 1port Gigabit Optical Port Mixed Ethernet Processing Unit(1000BASE-SX,850-LC)
  03050939 SS-EMR011-N2 12port10M/100M Electrical Port and 1port Gigabit Optical Port Mixed Ethernet Processing Unit1(1000BASE-LX,1310-LC)
  03050940 SS-EMR012-N2 12port10M/100M Electrical Port and 1port Gigabit Optical Port Mixed Ethernet Processing Unit(1000BASE-ZX,1310-LC)
  03050941 SS-EMR013-N2 12port10M/100M Electrical Port and 1port Gigabit Optical Port Mixed Ethernet Processing Unit(1000BASE-ZX,1550-LC)
       
  03037355 SS-BA2-D(14 LC) Twin Channel Optical Power Magnify Board(-6dBm~+3dBm,14dBm,LC)
  03037356 SS-BA2-D(17 LC) Twin Channel Optical Power Magnify Board(-6dBm~+3dBm,17dBm,LC)
  03037357 SS-BA2-S(14 LC) Optical Power Magnify Board(-6dBm~+3dBm,14dBm,LC)
  03037358 SS-BA2-S(17 LC) Optical Power Magnify Board(-6dBm~+3dBm,17dBm,LC)
  03037360 SS-BA2-D(14/17 LC) Twin Channel Optical Power Magnify Board(-6dBm~+3dBm,14&17dBm,LC)
  03037361 SS-BPA(14/-38 LC) Optical Power and PreMagnify Board(-38dBm~-10dBm,22dB;-6dBm~+3dBm,14dBm,LC)
  03037362 SS-BPA(17/-38 LC) Optical Power and PreMagnify Board(-38dBm~-10dBm,22dB;-6dBm~+3dBm,17dBm,LC)
  03027351 SS-DCU01-N1 Simplex Channel Dispersion Compensation Board(60km,LC)
  03027541 SS-DCU02-N1 Simplex Channel Dispersion Compensation Board(80km,LC)
  03027542 SS-DCU03-N1 Twin Channel Dispersion Compensation Board(60km/60km,LC)
  03027543 SS-DCU04-N1 Twin Channel Dispersion Compensation Board(80km/80km,LC)
  03027545 SS-DCU05-N1 Twin Channel Dispersion Compensation Board(60km/80km,LC)
  03030BBJ SS-COA(-37 SC) Cassette Simplex Channel Pre-place Board (-37dBm,SC)
       
       
  04120093 T-75-8-D44-20 Trunk Cable(Coaxial Cable)-20m-75ohm-8E1-2.2mm-(D44 Male-Ⅰ)-(SYFVZ75-1.2/0.25*16-I)-Subzero 45 Degree
  45030021 SS-OP-ATN-LC-5 Optical Fixed Attenuator-1310/1550nm-5dB.-LC/PC-45dB.
       
       
  31131522   Package of Documentation-OptiX OSN 3500 intelligence Optical Transmission System
  88031911   iManager T2000-Software Charge for each added OSN3500 Network Unit
  GCFWOS35   OptiX OSN 3500 Service Charge of the Project