Persian Ertebat Optical Multimeter . Skip Navigation Links

PTNExpand PTN
SDHExpand SDH
DLCExpand DLC
PDHExpand PDH
PCMExpand PCM
C/DWDMExpand C/DWDM
E1/Eth ConvertersExpand E1/Eth Converters
Media ConvertersExpand Media Converters
Telecom TestersExpand Telecom Testers
About usExpand About us
Contact usExpand Contact us
Home



FHM2 Series Optical Multimeter integrates a stable optical laser source and a precise optical power meter. The optical laser source unit launches the laser whose wavelengths are at 1310/1490/1550nm or 1310/1550nm (according to the model). The optical power meter unit can recognize the wavelength automatically. FHM2 Series Optical Multimeter offers a large storage capacity; With the assorted software, user can generate a report or manage the test report easily.The Detail Specs are as Follow:

1-Model : FHM2B01

2-Manufacture :Grandway /China

3-Auto wavelength recognition

4-Data storage up to 999 items

5-USB interface and PC associated software available

6-Calibration Wavelength : 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm

7-Connector : interchangeable FC/SC (ST optional)

8-Display Units : dB/dBm/mW/uW

9-Display Precision : 0.01dB

10-Accuracy : ±5%±1nW

11-Wavelength Recognition : 1310/1490/1550 (input power≥-40dBm)

12-Tone Detection : 270Hz/1KHz/2KHz (input power≥-40dBm)

13-Measuring Range : -50 to +26dBm

14-Power Supply : 2pcs*NiHM 1.2V, 2000mAh; AC/DC Adapter

15-Battery Life : >100 hours (laser off)

16-Storage Temperature : -20C~+70C

17-Operating Temperature : -10C~+50C

18-Relative Humidity : <90% (Non-condensing)

19-Dimension : 168mmL×76mmW×43mmH

20-Weight : 310g

21-Laser Source Parameters are as follow :

22-Output Wavelength : 1310/1550nm

23-Connector : fixed FC/PC (interchangeable FC/SC/ST customized)

24-Modulation Frequencies : 270Hz/1KHz/2KHz

25-Output Power : -5dBm±0.5dB

26-Stability Long-term (8h) : ±0.1dB@1310/1550nm

27-Stability Short-term(15min) : ±0.05dB@1310/1550nm